Latestnews

2014-2015

 

Jaunary 14, 2015

Financial aid presentation

7:30am Lou Costello Theatre

6:00pm Cafeteria

Questions or Concerns?

Call Ms. Bria 973-321-0520

 

January 16, 2015

 

Half Day Dismissal

1:00 pm for Students

January 19, 2015

No School

Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Birthday

 

 

July 1 - 10, 2015

 

Enroll Today!!!

Italy & Greece 2015 

 

"Spotlight" Latest Issue

Click on picture to download pdf

 

Anti-Bullying Specialist

Michelle Van Hoven

973-321-0520 ext. 52137

vanhovenm@paterson.k12.nj.us


RPHS ABR GRADE
51/78
PPS ABR GRADE
54/78

ABR District and School Grade Report

Welcome

If you would like to send an email to staff member, simply click on their picture to do so. If you have any problems contacting anyone from this page please go to the "CONTACTS" page and send your request there. Someone will respond to you in a timely manner.

administrators


Jalyn e. lyde
(Principal)

John Gabriel
(Vice Principal)

Sharon Stephens
(Interim Administrator/ Guidance)

Pamela gary-Maple
(Adminstrator/ Math & Science)

Michelle Van Hoven
(Performing Arts Chairperson) (Anti-Bullying Specialist)

Guidance Counselors


Amy Bria
(Counselor)

Juannys guzman
(Counselor)

art department


George Stevenson
(Commercial Art)

John Chapman
(Vocal)

Kenneth Davis
(Instrumental)

Fiona Daubon
(Set Design/Theater)

Courtney Goch
(Communication Arts)

Erin Pride
(Dance)

Carl Lauricella
(Communication Arts)

WIlliam Ramos
(Graphic Design)

Amy Rothenberg
(Fine Art)

Tiffany Wilson
(Drama)

Vladimir Zaitsev
(Piano)

mathematics department


Antonio Infante
(Math)

Kenia Nuñez
(Math)

Rodrigo Romea
(Math)

Jennifer Kolb
(Math)

John murray
(Science)

science department


inthumathy nadarajah
(Science)


Doreen hammond
(Science)

English Department


Tara Foxworth
(English)

Sandra Gaston
(English)

Diane Malzone
(English)

Simone Welcome
(English)

history department


Lisa Brown
(History)

William Watts
(History)

Tracy Nelson
(History)

world languages department


Yudelnia Paula
(Spanish)

Yasser Safwat
(French)

physical education department


Cheyenne Fulmore
(Physical Education)

Patricia Lionetti
(Physical Education)

special education


Allen Tenhoeve
(Special Education)

wrathel gause
(Special Education)

Claude Wilson
(Special Education)

Robert lauzeckas
(Special Education)

Library Media Center


Barbara Oslizly
(Librarian)

support staff


Sharon Briggs
(Nurse)

Laura Campo
(E.S.L.)

Nanci Ianzano
(Speech Therapist)

Ani Silvani
(Student Awareness Coordinator)

pat wade
(Registrar)

Donna Dolan
(Secretary)

Denise Williams
(Secretary)

Alesssandra Ameen
(Resource Teacher)

eklaus Nadi
(Personal Aide)

arnez crockett
(Social Worker)

Security


Gladys Vidal
(Security)

luis mestanza
(Security)

Mike Howe
(District Security Officer)

Custodians


Keith Andrews
(Chief Custodian)

Efrain Rodriguez
(Custodian)

Cafeteria


Brenda Medley
(Cafeteria Manager)

Estella Ferradans
(Food Service)

Charlie Mae Garrison
(Cafeteria Monitor)

Bernice Barr
(Cafeteria Monitor)

Kenyana Brown
(Lead Monitor)