Latestnews

2013-2014

 

February 20, 2014

Dance Department Presents: "Obscure" 7:00 p.m. Thursday February 20, 2014

Admission

$5.00 Adults/ $3.00 Students

 

February 13, 2014

Report Card night for all high school from 5:00-7:00 p.m.

April 17, 2014

Spring Concert

 

April 9 - 17, 2012

Click on this link to see our Journal!

Want to check out what we are doing next, click on the link below.

Enrol Today!!!

Italy & Greece 2015 

"Spotlight" Latest Issue

Click on picture to download pdf

"Hotnews" Latest Issue

Click on picture to download pdf

 

Welcome

If you would like to send an email to staff member, simply click on their picture to do so. If you have any problems contacting anyone from this page please go to the "CONTACTS" page and send your request there. Someone will respond to you in a timely manner.

administrators


Christine Lewis
(Principal)

Kelli White
(Asst. Principal)

Peter Affinito
(Student Support Services & Physical Education Chairperson)

John gabriel
(Humanities Chairperson)

Michelle Van Hoven
(Performing Arts Chairperson) (Anti-Bullying Specialist)

Guidance Counselors


Amy Bria
(Counselor)

Sharon Stephens
(Counselor)

art department


George Stevenson
(Commercial Art)

John Chapman
(Vocal)

Kenneth Davis
(Instrumental)

Fiona Daubon
(Set Design/Theater)

Courtney Goch
(Communication Arts)

Erin Pride
(Dance)

Carl Lauricella
(Communication Arts)

WIlliam Ramos
(Graphic Design)

Amy Rothenberg
(Fine Art)

Tiffany Wilson
(Drama)

Vladimir Zaitsev
(Piano)

mathematics department


Kashan Farhat
(Math)

Antonio Infante
(Math)

Kenia Nuñez
(Math)

Nicole Ureña
(Math)

Jennifer Kolb
(Math)

science department


MAria Russo
(Science)


inthumathy nadarajah
(Science)


Doreen hammond
(Science)

English Department


Tara Foxworth
(English)

Sandra Gaston
(English)

Daniel Ludwig
(English)

Diane Malzone
(English)

Simone Welcome
(English)

history department


Lisa Brown
(History)

William Watts
(History)

Tracy Nelson
(History)

world languages department


Yudelnia Paula
(Spanish)

Yasser Safwat
(French)

physical education department


Cheyenne Fulmore
(Physical Education)

Patricia Lionetti
(Physical Education)

special education


Renee Bryant
(Special Education)

Marilyn Holloway
(Special Education)

Claude Wilson
(Special Education)

Library Media Center


Barbara Oslizly
(Librarian)

support staff


Sharon Briggs
(Nurse)

Ken Garrabrant
(Assessment Coach)

Zoe Mendoza
(Social Worker)

Nanci Ianzano
(Speech Therapist)

Ani Silvani
(Student Awareness Coordinator)

pat wade
(Registrar)

Donna Dolan
(Secretary)

Denise Williams
(Secretary)

Security


Gladys Vidal
(Security)

luis mestanza
(Security)

Custodians


Keith Andrews
(Chief Custodian)

Efrain Rodriguez
(Custodian)

Cafeteria


Barbara Egen
(Cafeteria Manager)

Estella Ferradans
(Food Service)

Charlie Mae Garrison
(Cafeteria Monitor)

Bernice Barr
(Cafeteria Monitor)

Kenyana Brown
(Lead Monitor)