Latestnews

2016-2017

 

April 17 - 27, 2017

Enroll Today!!!

LONdon, Barcelona and paris 2017  

Quick Links

Link to District Curriculum 

Culture & Climate Team


Principal

Ms. Jalyn E. Lyde

973-321-0520 ext.10521

jalynlyde@paterson.k12.nj.us

Teacher in the school

Mr. Claude Wilson

973-321-0520 ext.10520

clwilson@paterson.k12.nj.us

Anti-Bullying Specialist

Michelle Van Hoven

973-321-0520 ext.52137

vanhovenm@paterson.k12.nj.us


RPHS ABR Score
64 out of 78
District ABR Score
59 out of 78

Link to District ABR Report

T.J. Best,
District Anti-Bullying Coordinator

tbest@paterson.k12.nj.us

973-321-2404

Welcome to the Staff Directory

If you would like to send an email to staff member, simply click on their picture to do so. If you have any problems contacting anyone from this page please go to the "CONTACTS" page and send your request there. Someone will respond to you in a timely manner.

administrators


jalyn E. Lyde
(Principal)


sharon Stephens
(Guidance Supervisor)


pamela gary-maple
(Math/Science Supervisor)

Michelle Van Hoven
(Arts Supervisor) (Anti-Bullying Specialist)

Arts Department


Ann Ortez
(Commercial Art)

John Chapman
(Vocal)

Kenneth Davis
(Instrumental)

Fiona Daubon
(Set Design/Theater)

Collin Boyle
(Communication Arts)

Erin Pride
(Dance)

Carl Lauricella
(Communication Arts)

WIlliam Ramos
(Graphic Design)

Amy Rothenberg
(Fine Art)

Tiffany Wilson
(Drama)

Vladimir Zaitsev
(Piano)

Math Department


Kenia Nuñez
(Math)

John Murray
(Math)

Kavita Cassimiro
(Math)

Vernon henry
(Math)

science


inthumathy nadarajah
(Science)


Doreen hammond
(Science)

Language Arts


Tara Foxworth
(English)

Sandra Gaston
(English)

Diane Malzone
(English)

Simone Welcome
(English)

history


Lisa Brown
(History)

William Watts
(History)

world languages


Yudelnia Paula
(Spanish)

Laura Campo
(Spanish)

physical Education


Cheyenne Fulmore
(Physical Education)

Patricia Lionetti
(Physical Education)

Special Ed.


Allen Tenhoeve
(Special Education)

wrathel gause
(Special Education)

Claude Wilson
(Special Education)

Robert lauzeckas
(Special Education)

Marie Stallard
(Special Education)

Support Staff


Joann Franco
(Nurse)

Ani Silvani
(Student Awareness Coordinator)

pat wade
(Registrar)

Donna Dolan
(Secretary)

Denise Williams
(Secretary)

Juannys guzman
(School Counselor)

Chanelle Waite
(Personal Aide)

Gizele Locke
(School Counselor)

Security


Gladys Vidal
(Security)

luis mestanza
(Security)

Mike Howe
(District Security Officer)

cafeteria


Brenda Medley
(Cafeteria Manager)

Estella Ferradans
(Food Service)

Bernice Barr
(Cafeteria Monitor)

Kenyana Brown
(Lead Monitor)